General chairs

  • Matthias Wählisch, TU Dresden, Germany

TPC chairs

  • Mirja Kühlewind, Ericsson, Germany
  • Nitinder Mohan, TU Munich, Germany

PhD school chairs

  • Antonia Affinito, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Quentin De Coninck, University of Mons, Belgium
  • Markus Wutzler, TU Dresden, Germany

TMA posters chairs

  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • Idilio Drago, University of Turin, Italy

Publicity chair

  • Johannes Zirngibl, TU Munich, Germany

Web chair

  • Daniel Jeschor, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Paul Pickhardt, TU Dresden, Germany

Sponsorship chairs

  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria

Proceedings chairs

  • TBA

Travel grants chair

  • TBA

Technical program committee

  • Abhishta Abhishta, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Alexander Garrido Gamero, Northeastern University, USA
  • Amreesh Phokeer, Internet Society, Mauritius
  • Arani Bhattacharya, IIIT Delhi, India
  • Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Benoit Donnet, University of Liege, Belgium
  • Brian Trammel, Google, Switzerland
  • Chadi Barakat, Inria/University of Côte d’Azur, France
  • Cigdem Sengul, Brunel University London, UK
  • Colin Perkins, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Danilo Giordano, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Daphné Tuncer, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, France
  • Devashish Gosain, BITS Pilani, India
  • Diana Andreea Popescu, Amazon Web Services, USA
  • Doowon Kim, University of Tennessee, USA
  • Eduard Marin, Telefonica Research, Spain
  • Esteban Carisimo, Northwestern University
  • Faraz Ahmed, Hewlett Packard Labs, USA
  • Gautam Akiwate, Stanford University, USA
  • Giovane C. M. Moura, TU Deflt, The Netherlands
  • Kenjiro Cho, Internet Initiative Japan, Japan
  • Kevin Vermeulen, LAAS, Toulouse, France
  • Lai Yi Ohlsen, MLab, USA
  • Lars Prehn, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
  • Marco Mellia, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Matteo Varvello, Nokia Bell Labs, USA
  • Massimo Gallo, Huawei Technologies, France
  • Oliver Michel, Princeton University, USA
  • Özgü Alay, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Raffaele Sommese, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Ram Durairajan, University of Oregon, USA
  • Ricky Mok, CAIDA/UC San Diego, USA
  • Robin Marx, Akamai, Belgium
  • Roland Van Rijswijk, Uni Twente
  • Romain Jacob, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Roman Kolcun, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Sebastian Gallenmüller, TUM, Germany
  • Solange Rito Lima, Centro Algoritmi, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Stephen Strowes, Fastly, UK
  • Suranga Seneviratne, The University of Sydney, Australia
  • Tanya Shreedhar, University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Vasileios Giotsas, Cloudflare/Lancaster University, UK
  • Zachary Bischof, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Steering committee

  • Alessio Botta, University of Napoli “Federico II”, Italy
  • Anna Brunström, Karlstad University, Sweden
  • Niklas Carlsson, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • Idilio Drago, University of Turin, Italy
  • Cristel Pelsser, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  • Roland van Rijswijk, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Ramin Sadre, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  • Anna Sperotto, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Johanna Ullrich, SBA Research, Austria