General chairs

  • Alessio Botta, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy
  • Antonio Pescapè, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy

TPC chairs

  • Johanna Ullrich, SBA Research, Austria
  • Zied Ben Houidi, Huawei Technologies, France

PhD school chairs

  • Valerio Persico, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy‪
  • Daphné Tuncer, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, France
  • Danilo Giordano, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Publicity chair

  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria

Web chair

  • Antonia Affinito, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy

Sponsorship chairs

  • Alessio Botta, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy
  • Giuseppe Aceto, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy
  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria

Registration chair

  • Stefania Zinno, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy

Proceedings chair

  • TBD

Streaming chair

  • TBD

Travel grants chair

  • Domenico Ciuonzo, University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy

Technical program committee (preliminary)

  • Roman Kolcun, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Alessandro Finamore, Huawei Technologies, France
  • Abhishta Abhishta, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Solange Rito Lima, Centro Algoritmi, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Danilo Giordano, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Matthias Wählisch, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Matteo Varvello, Nokia Bell Labs, USA
  • Suranga Seneviratne, The University of Sydney, Australia
  • Philipp Richter, Akamai, USA
  • Diana Andreea Popescu, Amazon Web Services, USA
  • Kien Nguyen, Chiba University, Japan
  • Nitinder Mohan, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Robin Marx, Akamai, Belgium
  • Matthieu Latapy, LIP6, France
  • Mirja Kühlewind, Ericsson Research Eurolab, Germany
  • Ralph Holz, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Simone Ferlin-Reiter, Red Hat and Karlstad University, Sweden
  • Theresa Enghardt, Netflix, USA
  • Ram Durairajan, University of Oregon, USA
  • Benoit Donnet, University of Liege, Belgium
  • Kenjiro Cho, Internet Initiative Japan, Japan
  • Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Matt Calder, Meta and Columbia University, USA
  • Timm Böttger, Meta, UK
  • Anna Brunstrom, Karlstad University, Sweden
  • Roberto Bifulco, NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany
  • Chadi Barakat, Inria/University of Côte d’Azur, France
  • Gianni Antichi, Queen Mary University of London, UK
  • Daphné Tuncer, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, France
  • Cigdem Sengul, Brunel University London, UK
  • Colin Perkins, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Ricky Mok, CAIDA/UC San Diego, USA
  • Eduard Marin, Telefonica Research, Spain
  • Anna-Maria Mandalari, Imperial College London, UK
  • Doowon Kim, University of Tennessee, USA
  • Oliver Hohlfeld, Brandenburg University of Technology, Germany
  • Vasileios Giotsas, Lancaster University, UK
  • Oliver Gasser, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
  • Faraz Ahmed, Hewlett Packard Labs, USA
  • Raffaele Sommese, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Maciej Korczynski, University of Grenoble, France
  • Stefano Traverso, ERMES Web Security, Italy
  • Massimo Gallo, Huawei Technologies, France

Steering committee

  • Alessio Botta, University of Napoli “Federico II”, Italy
  • Anna Brunström, Karlstad University, Sweden
  • Niklas Carlsson, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • Idilio Drago, University of Turin, Italy
  • Marco Fiore, IMDEA Network, Spain
  • Oliver Hohlfeld, Brandenburg University of Technology, Germany
  • Cristel Pelsser, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  • Roland van Rijswijk, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Ramin Sadre, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  • Anna Sperotto, University of Twente, The Netherlands