General chair

TPC chairs

PhD school chairs

Demo chairs

  • Luigi Iannone, Telecom ParisTech (France)
  • Xuan Liu, AT&T Labs – Research (USA)
  • José Sanchez, Orange (France)

Sponsorship chairs

  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
  • Vania Conan, Thales (France)

Keynote chair

Publication chairs

Publicity chairs

Web chair

Local arrangements

Steering committee

  • Pere Barlet-Ros, UPC BarcelonaTech (Spain)
  • Alessio Botta, University of Napoli Federico II (Italy)
  • Christian Callegari, CNIT (Italy)
  • Emir Halepovic, AT&T Labs – Research (USA)
  • Ramin Sadre, Université catholique de Louvain (Belgium)
  • Sandrine Vaton, Télécom Bretagne (France)
  • Idilio Drago, Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
  • Amogh Dhamdhere, CAIDA UC San Diego (USA)
  • Nur Zincir-Heywood, Dalhousie University (Canada)
  • Anna Sperotto, University of Twente (The Netherlands)
  • Niklas Carlsson, Linköping University (Sweden)

Technical program committee

  • Shahwaiz Afaqui, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya (Spain)
  • Riyad Alshammari, KSAU-HS (Saudi Arabia)
  • Isabel Amigo, Télécom Bretagne (France)
  • Andrea Araldo, Telecom SudParis (France)
  • Vaibhav Bajpai, TU Munich (Germany)
  • Chadi Barakat, Inria (France)
  • Fehmi Ben Abdesslem, RISE SICS (Sweden)
  • Anna Brunstrom, Karlstadt University (Sweden)
  • Valentín Carela Español, Auvik Networks (Spain)
  • Niklas Carlsson, University of Linkoping (Sweden)
  • Damiano Carra, University of Verona (Italy)
  • Pavel Celeda, Masaryk University (Czech Republic)
  • Kenjiro Cho, IIJ Research Lab (Japan)
  • Alberto Dainotti, CAIDA UC San Diego (USA)
  • Fabio D’Andreagiovanni, CNRS (France)
  • Benoit Donnet, Université de Liège (Belgium)
  • Ram Durairajan, University of Oregon (USA)
  • Jérôme François, Inria (France)
  • Andres Garcia Saavedra, NEC Laboratories Europe (Germany)
  • Lisandro Granville, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)
  • Giulio Grassi, Inria (France)
  • Francesco Gringoli, University of Brescia (Italy)
  • Mehmet Gunes, University of Nevada-Reno (USA)
  • David Hausheer, OVGU Magdeburg (Germany)
  • Dali Kaafar, NICTA (Australia)
  • Sanjit Kaul, IIIT-Delhi (India)
  • Maciej Korczynski, Grenoble Institute of Technology (France)
  • Matthieu Latapy, LIP6 / CNRS and UPMC (France)
  • Solange Lima, University of Minho (Portugal)
  • Matthew Luckie, University of Waikato (New Zealand)
  • Cristian Lumezanu, NEC Laboratories America (USA)
  • Xiao Luo, Purdue School of Engineering and Technology IUPUI (USA)
  • Hanan Lutfiyya, University of Western Ontario (Canada)
  • Andra Lutu, Telefonica Research (Spain)
  • Dwight Makaroff, University of Saskatchewan (Canada)
  • Philippe Owezarski, LAAS-CNRS (France)
  • Paul Patras, University of Edinburgh (UK)
  • Antonio Pescape, University of Napoli (Italy)
  • Georgios Smaragdakis, TU Berlin/MIT (Germany)
  • Zubair Shafiq, University of Iowa (USA)
  • Daphné Tuncer, Imperial College London (UK)
  • Gareth Tyson, Queen Mary University of London (UK)
  • Narseo Vallina-Rodriguez, IMDEA Networks (Spain)
  • Shobha Venkataraman, AT&T Labs (USA)
  • Christina Vlachou, HP Labs (USA)