General Chair

  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)

Program Chairs

  • Amogh Dhamdhere, CAIDA UC San Diego (USA)
  • Nur Zincir-Heywood, Dalhousie University (Canada)

PhD School Chairs

  • Pedro Casas, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
  • Dario Rossi, Télécom ParisTech (France)
  • Sandrine Vaton, Télécom Bretagne (France)

Shadow PC Chairs

  • Vaibhav Bajpai, Technische Universität München (Germany)
  • Andra Lutu, Simula Research Lab (Norway)
  • Oliver Hohlfeld, RWTH Aachen University (Germany)

Publicity Chairs

  • Alessandro D’Alconzo, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
  • Romain Fontugne, IIJ Research Lab (Japan)
  • Eduardo Grampin, Universidad de la República (Uruguay)
  • Oliver Hohlfeld, RWTH Aachen University (Germany)
  • Srikanth Sundaresan, Princeton University (USA)
  • Uyen Trang Nguyen, York University (Canada)

Sponsorship Chair

  • Dario Rossi, Télécom ParisTech (France)

Web Chairs

  • Marco Bertino, Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
  • Maurizio Munafò, Politecnico di Torino (Italy)

PC Members

  • Riyad Alshammari, KSAU-HS (Saudi Arabia)
  • Isabel Amigo, Télécom Bretagne (France)
  • Vaibhav Bajpai, TU Munich (Germany)
  • Anna Brunstrom, Karlstadt University (Sweden)
  • Cristina Cano, INRIA (France)
  • Valentín Carela-Español, Polygraph.io (Spain)
  • Niklas Carlsson, University of Linkoping (Sweden)
  • Damiano Carra, University of Verona (Italy)
  • Pavel Celeda, Masaryk University (Czech Republic)
  • Sandip Chakraborty, Indian Institute of Technology-Kharagpur (India)
  • Rocky Chang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University (Hong Kong)
  • Kenjiro Cho, IIJ Research Lab (Japan)
  • Isabelle Chrisment, Université de Lorraine (France)
  • Alberto Dainotti, CAIDA UC San Diego (USA)
  • Alessandro D’Alconzo, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
  • Fabio D’Andreagiovanni, CNRS (France)
  • Benoit Donnet, Université de Liège (Belgium)
  • Constantine Dovrolis, Georgia Tech (USA)
  • Ram Durairajan, University of Oregon (USA)
  • Pierdomenico Fiadino, EURECAT (Spain)
  • Alessandro Finamore, Telefonica Research (Spain)
  • Lisandro Granville, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)
  • Francesco Gringoli, University of Brescia (Italy)
  • Mehmet Gunes, University of Nevada-Reno (USA)
  • Hamed Haddadi, Imperial College London (UK)
  • Dali Kaafar, NICTA (Australia)
  • Sanjit Kaul, IIIT-Delhi (India)
  • Matthieu Latapy, LIP6 – CNRS and UPMC (France)
  • Solange Lima, University of Minho (Portugal)
  • Matthew Luckie, University of Waikato (New Zealand)
  • Cristian Lumezanu, NEC Laboratories America (USA)
  • Xiao Luo, Purdue School of Engineering and Technology – IUPUI (USA)
  • Hanan Lutfiyya, University of Western Ontario (Canada)
  • Andra Lutu, Simula Research Lab (Norway)
  • Dwight Makaroff, University of Saskatchewan (Canada)
  • Cristel Pelsser, University of Strasbourg (France)
  • Antonio Pescape, University of Napoli (Italy)
  • Stefano Secci, LIP6 (France)
  • Georgios Smaragdakis, TU Berlin/MIT (Germany)
  • Gareth Tyson, Queen Mary University of London (UK)
  • Narseo Vallina-Rodriguez, IMDEA Networks (USA)
  • Shobha Venkataraman, AT&T Labs – Research (USA)
  • Christina Vlachou, HP Labs, (USA)
  • Ibrahim Zincir, Yasar University (Turkey)

Steering Committee

  • Pere Barlet-Ros, UPC BarcelonaTech (Spain)
  • Alessio Botta, University of Napoli Federico II (Italy)
  • Christian Callegari, CNIT (Italy)
  • Alberto Dainotti, CAIDA UC San Diego (USA)
  • Emir Halepovic, AT&T Labs – Research (USA)
  • Aniket Mahanti, University of Auckland (New Zealand)
  • Marco Mellia, Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
  • Aiko Pras, University of Twente (Netherlands)
  • Fabio Ricciato, University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
  • Ramin Sadre, Université catholique de Louvain (Belgium)
  • Sandrine Vaton, Télécom Bretagne (France)